Current date/time is Sun Aug 19, 2018 1:36 am

Viewing profile: CSOO7

All about CSOO7

Male
 
Number of posts :
15
 
Birthday :
1989-02-28
 
Age :
29
 
Location :
Burnaby
 
Humour :
Yes, I like humour
 
Year Graduated :
2007
 
Professional status :
Garde Manger at Horizons Restaurant: Feb 2007 - Oct 2007
First Year cooking apprentice at Pear Tree Restaurant: June 2007 - Present
 
Notable High School Experiences :
Music Council Secretary
Marching Band Committee member
Various band trips to Cuba, Alberta, Vancouver Island

Volunteering with Burnaby Christmas Bureau and VSO

ACE-IT Cooks Training 2007
 
Notable Experiences :
None at the moment
 
Professional Goals :
Short Term:
Compete in the BC Chef's Association Culinary Salon, conjunction with EAT! Vancouver
Travel to Erfurt, Germany for IKA Culinary Olympics in October, as a spectator with Team Canada
Complete apprenticeship and earn Red Seal certification, then travel abroad, notably Italy and the Mediterranean region

Long Term: Become a patissiere, or a teacher, or own a little cafe
Working on a cruise would be nice too

 
Real Name :
Conrad So
 
Registration date :
2008-04-17
 
CSOO7
avatar